2006 World Ultimate Club Championships (WUCC)
Perth, Western Australia, Australia : 11-18 November, 2006
Final Standings
Open
- Buzz Bullets (JAP) 2
- Thong (AUS) 10
- Chilly (AUS) 3
- Sub Zero (USA) 1
- Clapham Ultimate (GBR) 5
- Fakulti (AUS) 7
- Doublewide (USA) 4
- Mephisto (CAN) 6
- Fire of London (GBR) 9
- Nomadic Tribe (JAP) 8
- Magon (NZL) 16
- Deathstar (AUS) 12
- Ultimate Vibration (FRA) 13
- Flippers (JAP) 17
- Bouhsears (JAP) 11
- Tibets (JAP) 15
- Emo (GBR) 18
- Hot Chilly (AUS) 20
- Colombia National Team - Santa Fe (COL) 14
- Too Bad (CAN) 19
- Redbacks (AUS) 21
Spirit: Fakulti (AUS)
Womens
- MUD (JAP) 2
- UNO (JAP) 12
- Huck (JAP) 14
- Ozone (USA) 1
- Rough Riders (CAN) 3
- Naughty Kids (JAP) 10
- Wahine Toa (NZL) 4
- Iceni (GBR) 5
- Wildcard (AUS) 8
- Southside (AUS) 6
- Konserni (FIN) 9
- Ishtar (AUS) 13
- Bliss (GBR) 7
- CUJC (JAP) 18
- Barbarians (JAP) 16
- Phoenix (AUS) 15
- Edmonton Womens Ultimate (CAN) 11
- Raging Wahine (NZL) 17
Spirit: Phoenix (AUS)
Mixed
- Team Fisher Price (CAN) 3
- Brass Monkey (USA) 7
- Slow White and the Seven Dwarfs (USA) 2
- Red Fish Blue Fish (USA) 15
- Bad Larry (USA) 9
- Red Lights (NED) 13
- Whor$hack (USA) 8
- Bombing Madd Fatties (CAN) 16
- Bootius Maximus (AUS) 6
- Chad Larson Experience (USA) 5
- Woodies (GER) 14
- Sublime (AUS) 18
- Mischief (USA) 1
- Dischords (CAN) 21
- LeedsLeedsLeeds (GBR) 10
- Joyride (CAN) 12
- Camelot (CAN) 11
- Osaka Natto (JAP) 22
- EBISU (JAP) 4
- Blokes & Sheilas (AUS) 24
- Bristol Plastic Factory (GBR) 19
- Endzonis (GER) 20
- Drunk Dogs (JAP) 26
- UFO (FIN) 17
- Gert Jonnys Band (ITA) 25
- Restless Flycatchers (AUS) 30
- LTD Release (GBR) 27
- Force Durian Gamelan Orchestra (THA) 32
- Freakshow (SIN) 31
- PULA (PHI) 35
- Eureka Goldigaz (AUS) 34
- Perth Renegades (AUS) 39
- Discuits (GBR) 38
- Zhong (KOR) 40
- 7 Express (USA) 23
- Sheffield Steal (GBR) 28
- Honey Badgers (AUS) 29
- Thundering Herd (GBR) 36
- Zeal (NZL) 33
- Shiok (SIN) 37
Spirit: Blokes & Sheilas (AUS)
Masters
- VIGI (JAP) 8
- One Last Ditch Shot At Glory (USA) 1
- Eastern Greys (AUS) 5
- GRIND (CAN) 3
- Tuatara (NZL) 7
- Faded (USA) 2
- Relic (CAN) 9
- Frisbee Family Pempelfort (GER) 6
- 74 Flood (AUS) 10
- Big Bombers (JAP) 4
- Fear Disconia (AUS) 11
Spirit: Fear Discinsonia (AUS)