1997 World Ultimate Club Championships (WUCC)
Vancouver, Canada : 27 July - 2 August, 1997
Final Standings
Open
- Sockeye (Seattle, USA)
- Double Happiness (San Francisco, USA)
- Furious George (Vancouver, CAN)
- Refugees (Miami, USA)
- Condors (Santa Barbara, USA)
- Skogshyddans IS (Goteborg, SWD)
- Randall's Island (New York, USA)
- Saucy Jack (San Francisco, USA)
- Ring of Fire (USA)
- Carnegie (Goteborg, SWD)
- Yokohama Pelpiew (JAP)
- Chain Lightning (Atlanta, USA)
- Red Lights (NET)
- Bombers (JAP)
- Altar Boys (Vancouver, CAN)
- Barbarians (JAP)
- Nomads (Victoria, CAN)
- Shotgun (GBR)
- Boulder Beer (Boulder, USA)
- Big Ass Truck (USA)
- Rage (Philadelphia, USA)
- Snapple (USA)
- Wild Colonial Boys (Sydney, AUS)
- Zamperl (GER)
- Orange Crush (Toronto, CAN)
- Greater China (CHI)
- Enskede FK (SWD)
- N-Zoners (NZL)
- Team 42 (GER)
- Feldrenner (Mainz, GER)
- Wall City (GER)
- Hucking Foosiers (USA)
- Mephisto (Montreal, CAN)
- Catch 22 (GBR)
- Frizzly Bears (GER)
- Loquitos (JAP)
- Too Bad (CAN)
- King Brown (AUS)
- Ottawa Ultimate Fan Club (Ottawa, CAN)
- Gummibears (GER)
- Loaded (CAN)
- Cynics (Calgary, CAN)
- Druids (GBR)
- Tequila Disc (MEX)
- Flying Angels (Bern, SWI)
- Yanomamis (VEZ)
- Flying Saucers (Luzern, SWI)
- Crews (JAP)
- Winnipagans (CAN)
- Lanceros (VEN)
Spirit Prize: King Brown (AUS)
Women
- Women on the Verge (Seattle, USA)
- Schwa (Portland, OR, USA)
- Lady Godiva (Boston, USA)
- Red Lights (NET)
- Ozone (Atlanta, USA)
- Spirals (JAP)
- Peppers (Philadelphia, USA)
- Rare Air (USA)
- GOO (Vancouver, CAN)
- Safari (San Diego, USA)
- Atletico (Helsinki, FIN)
- Barbarians (JAP)
- Home Brood (San Fracisco, USA)
- Game Face (Toronto, CAN)
- Seven Green Bottles (Sydney, AUS)
- Espoo (Espoo, FIN)
- Stella (Ottawa, CAN)
- Carnegie (SWD)
- CUJC (JAP)
- Wilder Sueden (GER)
- Twister (USA)
- Big Flo (Calgary, CAN)
- Milder Nordern (GER)
- Huskies (JAP)
- Raging Wahine (NZL)
- Jezebel (Vancouver, CAN)
- Annie Get your Gun (CAN)
- Freaks (JAP)
- Girls From Mars (CAN)
- Callipyge (Montreal, CAN)
Spirit Prize: Seven Green Bottles (AUS)
Masters
- Beyondors (USA)
- Tempus Fugit (USA)
- Gamecock (CAN)
- Lovehandlers (USA)
- Princeton (USA)
- Vitamin I (USA)
- STAN (GBR)
- ALLA (USA)
- Caliente (USA)
- Farm Accidents (Vancouver, CAN)
- Disc Wizards (SWI)
- Smell My Mule (Ottawa, CAN)
- Seven Sages (USA)
- DISConnection (GER)
- Big Bombers (JAP)
- Dingo Dreaming (AUS)
- Esoterics (CAN)
- D.E.A.D. (CAN)
- Aged to Perfection (CAN)
- Where's Bob (INT)
Spirit Prize: Where's Bob (INT)